Congratulations to the CAYSA teams below for their performance in STYSA’s Fall 2018 Western District Playoffs
For Division 3, this is the end of the playoff season, so it was their Championship.
For Division 2, the top 2 teams progress to the State Championships against Eastern District’s top teams.
Division 3 Boys
11U
Semi-Finals: PFLUGERVILLE AYSL PFLUGERVILLE FC 08B GREEN
Semi-Finals: GRANITE COUNTRY YSA PATRIOTS 08B
12U
Semi-Finals: SALADO YSA 07 SALADO FC RED
13U
2nd–Advances to State: ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN UNITED-DANGER 06
3rd: AUSTIN PAL LITTLE CHELSEA
4th: CENTEX STORM SC STORM 06B WHITE
14U
2nd–Advances to State: AUSTIN PAL TIGRES
15U
2nd–Advances to State: LEANDER YSA 2004 RATTLERS (RAMIREZ)
Semi-Finals: LSC REC 2004B LSC LIONS
16U
Semi-Finals: DRIPPING SPRINGS SOCCER DSYSA DS STARS 03B
17U
1st-Advances to State: CENTEX STORM SC STORM 02B RDC
2nd-Advances to State: AUSTIN PAL CHELSEA
18/19U
4th: ONE WORLD SOCCER 01 BOYS BLUE
Division 2 Girls
11U
1st–Advances to State: LONESTAR SC LONESTAR 08G RED CTX
Semi-Finals: CENTEX STORM SC CYCLONE 08G BLACK
12U
Semi-Finals: ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN UNITED-DIAMONDBACKS 07
13U
1st–Advances to State: TOWN & COUNTRY TC G13U PANTHERS
2nd–Advances to State: PFLUGERVILLE AYSL PFLUGERVILLE FC 06G GREEN
14U
Final–no result posted: ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN UNITED-LADY PUMAS 05
Semi-Finals: SALADO YSA 05 SPIRIT D2
15U
1st–Advances to State: CENTEX STORM SC CYCLONE 04G SILVER
3rd: TOWN & COUNTRY G15U USA (ELLIOT)
16U
2nd–Advances to State: BYSO 18/19 03 INFERNO GIRLS
3rd: ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN UNITED-STRIKERS 03
18/19U
1st–Advances to State: ELGIN YOUTH ELGIN UNITED-DYNAMITES
3rd: EAST AUSTIN SC EA DRAGONFLIES 01
D3 Boys
11U
2nd: LOCKHART YSA LOCKHART AZTECS
Semi-Finals: CENTEX STORM SC STORM 08 WHITE-RESENDIZ
Semi-Finals: LOCKHART YSA LOCKHART ELITE
12U
1st?: PFLUGERVILLE AYSL 07B PF UNITED (F18)
Semi-Finals: GSA U12B SIDEKICKS
Semi-Finals: NASA 07B HAMMERHEADS
Semi-Finals: NASA 07B LIONS
13U
1st: PFLUGERVILLE AYSL 06B WRANGLERS (F18)
2nd: GSA U13B DRAGONS
14U
1st: GSA U14B UNITED
2nd: NASA 05B LOS NINOS HEROES
D3 Girls
11U
2nd: AUSTIN TEXANS REC 08G LEVEE
12U
1st: TOWN & COUNTRY G12U WILDCATS (TABOR)
13U
1st: TOWN & COUNTRY G13U FURY (SANCHEZ)
2nd: GSA U13G BLUE SPARKS
14U
1st: TOWN & COUNTRY G14U USA (GOOLSBEY)
2nd: LEE COUNTY LC UNITED
3rd: LOCKHART YSA FOXES